
Elementary school · Boston
Warren-Prescott K-8 School
Warren-Prescott K-8 School is a public elementary school in Boston serving grades Pre-K–8, with 499 students, 11.1 students per teacher. Boston.
Warren-Prescott K-8 School by the numbers
As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24. Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.
Address, phone and website
Other elementary schools in the district
Schools nearby
About Warren-Prescott K-8 School
What grades does Warren-Prescott K-8 School have?
Warren-Prescott K-8 School serves grades Pre-K–8.
How many students go to Warren-Prescott K-8 School?
499 students, about 11.1 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.
What school district is Warren-Prescott K-8 School in?
Boston. District information and the school calendar are on the district website.
Where is Warren-Prescott K-8 School?
50 School Street, Charlestown 02129. Phone (617) 635-8346.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (2023–24). Contact the school or district to confirm enrollment boundaries, schedules and programs.